2705 Wesley Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $320,538
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Wesley Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $302,385, approximately $258 per square foot. 2705 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Charles E. Piper School, Freedom Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $20,963 | $4,594 | $16,369 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $20,963 | $4,594 | $16,369 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $23,000 | $4,594 | $18,406 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $17,054 | $4,031 | $13,023 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $17,053 | $4,031 | $13,022 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $19,004 | $4,031 | $14,973 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $14,449 | $3,656 | $10,793 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $14,449 | $3,656 | $10,793 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $14,449 | $3,656 | $10,793 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $11,190 | $3,000 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $11,190 | $3,000 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $13,192 | $3,000 | $10,192 |
| 2013 | $4,684 | $15,477 | $3,000 | $12,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map