2705 Wright Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $262,057 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2705 Wright Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $293,514, approximately $252 per square foot. 2705 Wright Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Albanese Judith E
Bought by
Albanese Judith E and Judith E Albanese Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Merry Mary Jane
Bought by
Albanese Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Lambert Raymond R
Bought by
Merry Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanese Judith E | -- | Attorney | |
| Albanese Judith E | $155,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Merry Mary Jane | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merry Mary Jane | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $97,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $95,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $92,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $922 | $89,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $87,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $899 | $85,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $83,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $82,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $79,030 | $20,000 | $59,030 |
| 2015 | $794 | $78,490 | $20,000 | $58,490 |
| 2014 | $778 | $77,870 | $19,080 | $58,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map