27050 Devonshire St Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $279,951 - $371,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27050 Devonshire St, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $336,488, approximately $176 per square foot. 27050 Devonshire St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alice M. Birney K-8 School, Faxon Academy, and Southfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Abdou Carolelynne
Bought by
Moore Roxane S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,954
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,534
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Roxane S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Roxane S | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $143,660 | $31,450 | $112,210 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $119,830 | $19,130 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $100,900 | $19,130 | $81,770 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $95,010 | $15,300 | $79,710 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $79,270 | $15,300 | $63,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map