Estimated Value: $644,000 - $845,592
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27051 464th Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $744,796. 27051 464th Ave is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $781,434 | $149,906 | $631,528 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $142,768 | $142,768 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $124,146 | $124,146 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $112,860 | $112,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $836 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,015 | $12,015 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map