27054 Lehigh St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27054 Lehigh St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $186,025, approximately $91 per square foot. 27054 Lehigh St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Jean Donald Barbara
Bought by
Gillespie Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$152,301
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Donald Barbara Jean
Bought by
Donald Barbara Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Courtney | $162,000 | Core Title | |
| Donald Barbara Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |