2706 Barry Dr Augusta, GA 30904
Albion Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Barry Dr, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $112,654, approximately $90 per square foot. 2706 Barry Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Bayvale Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Willis Kristine
Bought by
Augusta Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1979
Sold by
Wilson John M
Bought by
Wilson Kristine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augusta Property Group Llc | $5,500 | -- | |
| Jones And Godley Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Augusta Property Grp Llc | $5,500 | -- | |
| Wilson Kristine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $22,132 | $6,000 | $16,132 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $22,962 | $6,000 | $16,962 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $19,815 | $6,000 | $13,815 |
| 2022 | $796 | $14,298 | $6,000 | $8,298 |
| 2021 | $807 | $13,387 | $6,000 | $7,387 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $13,379 | $6,000 | $7,379 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $13,379 | $6,000 | $7,379 |
| 2018 | $832 | $13,379 | $6,000 | $7,379 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $13,379 | $6,000 | $7,379 |
| 2016 | $445 | $13,379 | $6,000 | $7,379 |
| 2015 | $375 | $28,650 | $6,000 | $22,650 |
| 2014 | $376 | $28,650 | $6,000 | $22,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map