2706 Brookmere Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Brookmere Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $482,003, approximately $457 per square foot. 2706 Brookmere Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $435,500 | $113,900 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $369,200 | $113,900 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $382,200 | $113,900 | $268,300 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $352,600 | $113,900 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $307,800 | $113,900 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $281,000 | $113,900 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $264,000 | $113,900 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $258,900 | $113,900 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $242,900 | $84,200 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $232,700 | $84,200 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $228,800 | $84,200 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,700 | $84,200 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map