RENTED APR 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $307,870 - $329,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2019

Last sale price $179,900 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step inside this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, and the spacious primary bedroom boasts a private en suite bath. The sleek, modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy the convenience of an upgraded Samsung washer and dryer in a dedicated laundry area. The backyard, complete with a storage shed, offers a cozy outdoor space perfect for relaxation or playtime. This move-in-ready home combines style, functionality, and comfort—don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours! Great Tampa location just minutes from Busch Gardens & Adventure Island, MOSI, USF, the VA Hospital, so many great places to shop & dine! Will not last long. Call today! AVAILABLE NOW! At PMI Arrico Realty and Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles liability insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, and rent rewards, at a rate of $69.00 a month as a required program. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP ($69) *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of $11.95 which is the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621) PMI Arrico performs Income, Credit, Bankruptcy, Criminal, Eviction, and Landlord Verifications. Please review our application criteria & process upon applying for this property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul W Arrington

ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT. Brokerage Phone: 813-662-9363 License #3099540 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Co-Listed By

Kelly Boley

ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT. Brokerage Phone: 813-662-9363 License #3562241

Last Renter's Agent

Kelly Boley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,950

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 7,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laurel Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/9/26
  • $85 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number A-20-28-19-45V-000014-00004.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,950 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Available Date: 2026-03-09
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet rent: $35/Month for 1 pet, $50 Month/ for 2 pets. Pet Screening - $20.00 1st Pet, $15 each additional Pet

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1156
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Area Total: 1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7950
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR777082
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-662-9363
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 157.94
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.90
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-662-9363
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 107.40

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive breeds. Prefer small pets
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 85

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A-20-28-19-45V-000014-00004.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$320,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.93%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$155,227
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,741

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-13.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
155.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Suncoast Credit Union
Bought by
Cowell Gray Tena Marie and Gray Tena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,003
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Manzitto Frances M
Bought by
Suncoast Credit Union

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sosa Steven $180,000 Achieve Title Services Llc
Ruano Claudia $95,000 Achieve Title Services Llc
Cowell Gray Tena Marie $55,000 Members Title Agency Llc
Suncoast Credit Union -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sosa Steven $176,739
Previous Owner Cowell Gray Tena Marie $54,003
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $2,195 -4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
01/18/2025 01/18/25 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Sold $179,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2019 06/29/19 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2019 06/29/19 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $179,900 +89.4% $144 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $95,000 -13.5% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2018 11/23/18 Price Changed $109,800 -0.1% $135 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $109,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,195 $157,106 -- --
2024 $2,195 $152,678 -- --
2023 $2,125 $148,231 $0 $0
2022 $2,056 $143,914 $0 $0
2021 $2,019 $139,722 $0 $0
2020 $1,992 $137,793 $24,542 $113,251
2019 $2,475 $118,915 $23,373 $95,542
2018 $278 $34,883 $0 $0
2017 $260 $48,108 $0 $0
2016 $240 $33,463 $0 $0
2015 $211 $33,230 $0 $0
2014 $653 $32,788 $0 $0
2013 -- $25,962 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8484416

Stellar MLS

APN: A-20-28-19-45V-000014-00004.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.