2706 E Mews Rd Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,186 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 E Mews Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $525,547, approximately $298 per square foot. 2706 E Mews Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Stout Rebecca Yale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Rebecca Yale | $290,913 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $23,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $22,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $38,810 | $7,760 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $21,650 | $4,330 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $207 | $2,370 | $2,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map