2706 Feiffer Cir Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $389,177 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Feiffer Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $418,544, approximately $308 per square foot. 2706 Feiffer Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Shrestha Swatantra K and Shrestha Anju
Bought by
Santos Erasmo and Morales Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$142,251
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$276,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Shrestha Swatantra K and Shrestha Anju
Bought by
Shrestha Swatantra K and Shrestha Anju
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Erasmo | $296,000 | Properties Title Llc | |
| Shrestha Swatantra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Erasmo | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $300,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $272,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $336,300 | $128,400 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $276,000 | $101,800 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $205,100 | $79,700 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $197,600 | $71,700 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $184,000 | $62,100 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $171,600 | $62,100 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $169,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $177,200 | $46,700 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $149,900 | $41,300 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $116,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map