2706 Heatter Ave Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $251,495
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Heatter Ave, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $204,624, approximately $86 per square foot. 2706 Heatter Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including William T. Brown Elementary School, Spring Lake Middle, and Pine Forest High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Mcmillian Alvin G and Mcmillian Mary Margaret
Bought by
Mcmillian Alvin L and Barrow Portia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,801
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Alvin L | $86,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillian Alvin L | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $175,606 | $18,000 | $157,606 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $104,463 | $8,000 | $96,463 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $128,055 | $8,000 | $120,055 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $128,055 | $8,000 | $120,055 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $128,055 | $8,000 | $120,055 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $116,900 | $8,000 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $116,900 | $8,000 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $116,900 | $8,000 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $844 | $88,164 | $7,500 | $80,664 |
| 2015 | $976 | $102,800 | $7,500 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $976 | $102,800 | $7,500 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map