2706 Manhattan Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,834 - $619,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Manhattan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $519,917, approximately $194 per square foot. 2706 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Sold by
Ewing William G
Bought by
Heath David M and Tessman Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath David M | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $303,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $294,400 | $102,600 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $282,100 | $102,600 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $272,500 | $102,600 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $244,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map