2706 Panaview Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Panaview Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $657,043, approximately $386 per square foot. 2706 Panaview Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Street Scott H and Strucko Ann Marie
Bought by
Simburgerand Larry and Simburger Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,733
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Guinn Cecil W and Guinn Shirley K
Bought by
Strucko Ann Marie and Streett Scott H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simburgerand Larry | $217,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Strucko Ann Marie | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simburgerand Larry | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Strucko Ann Marie | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,812 | $579,500 | $358,000 | $221,500 |
| 2025 | $4,776 | $550,900 | $340,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $554,900 | $344,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $615,800 | $369,000 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $459,200 | $250,000 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $380,700 | $196,000 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $363,400 | $182,000 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $309,900 | $148,000 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $233,100 | $137,000 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $216,100 | $122,000 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $205,200 | $116,000 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $2,386 | $170,300 | $88,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map