2706 Post Oak Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Post Oak Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $457,543, approximately $163 per square foot. 2706 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell William A and Mitchell Sharon K
Bought by
Welty Kenneth Dale and Welty Sandra Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,016
Outstanding Balance
$162,686
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welty Kenneth Dale | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welty Kenneth Dale | $243,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $56,525 | $5,776 | $50,749 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $49,362 | $5,776 | $43,586 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $49,362 | $5,776 | $43,586 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $45,714 | $5,776 | $39,938 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $45,714 | $5,776 | $39,938 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $43,954 | $5,776 | $38,178 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $43,954 | $5,776 | $38,178 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $40,698 | $5,776 | $34,922 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $40,698 | $5,776 | $34,922 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $40,698 | $5,776 | $34,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,698 | $5,776 | $34,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map