2706 S 80th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $396,572
Studio
4
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 S 80th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $361,643, approximately $131 per square foot. 2706 S 80th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Le Jonathan Wayne
Bought by
Le Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Le Anthony
Bought by
Le Jonathan Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Le Thuy Anh
Bought by
Le Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Walker Robert K and Walker Leah K
Bought by
Le Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Bought by
Walker Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Bought by
Walker Barbara J Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1978
Bought by
Rhea Troy F and Rhea Suanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Jonathan Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Le Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Le Anthony | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Walker Barbara J Trust | $110,000 | -- | |
| Rhea Troy F | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Anthony | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $68,897 | $10,400 | $58,497 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $45,880 | $8,000 | $37,880 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $45,880 | $8,000 | $37,880 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $45,880 | $8,000 | $37,880 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $45,880 | $8,000 | $37,880 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $45,880 | $8,000 | $37,880 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $41,790 | $8,000 | $33,790 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $41,790 | $8,000 | $33,790 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $41,790 | $8,000 | $33,790 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $41,790 | $8,000 | $33,790 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $41,790 | $8,000 | $33,790 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $45,780 | $5,000 | $40,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map