2706 S Mccartney Ln Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $237,385 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 S Mccartney Ln, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $259,096, approximately $205 per square foot. 2706 S Mccartney Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Amy J and Hamstra Cynthia A
Bought by
Hamstra Steven J and Hamstra Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstra Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $237,100 | $70,000 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $233,600 | $70,000 | $163,600 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $231,700 | $70,000 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $216,400 | $70,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $183,000 | $60,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $844 | $161,100 | $55,000 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $828 | $147,300 | $35,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $846 | $146,600 | $35,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $828 | $144,700 | $35,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $809 | $144,400 | $35,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $779 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map