2706 Summit Ridge St Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $585,093 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Summit Ridge St, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $598,023, approximately $322 per square foot. 2706 Summit Ridge St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack D. Johnson Elementary, Don T. Durham Intermediate School, and Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Daniel R and Morgan Amy L
Bought by
Hunt Michael and Hunt Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,193
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Amy L
Bought by
Morgan Daniel R and Anderson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Richard M
Bought by
Stewart Amy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Olsen Thomas and Olsen Toni
Bought by
Stewart Richard M and Stewart Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Amy J | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Richard M | -- | Southwest Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Michael | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Daniel R | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Richard M | $146,300 | |
| Closed | Stewart Amy J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $560,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $609,516 | $172,950 | $436,566 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $588,909 | $172,950 | $415,959 |
| 2022 | $8,721 | $421,469 | $115,300 | $306,169 |
| 2021 | $9,094 | $421,469 | $115,300 | $306,169 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $330,000 | $103,770 | $226,230 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $359,092 | $85,000 | $274,092 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $324,500 | $75,000 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $292,858 | $50,000 | $242,858 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $259,416 | $50,000 | $209,416 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $217,700 | $30,000 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map