2706 Thayer Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Thayer Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $265,583, approximately $243 per square foot. 2706 Thayer Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Ronald W
Bought by
Robinson Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Sally A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- | |
| -- | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $81,700 | $28,000 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $70,500 | $26,400 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map