2706 Timberjack Place Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $1,021,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,728
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Timberjack Place, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $879,544, approximately $186 per square foot. 2706 Timberjack Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Vaughn Sidney L and Vaughn Ann M
Bought by
Etheridge Delayne N and Etheridge Julia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheridge Delayne N | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Etheridge Delayne N | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,820 | $665,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,956 | $605,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,956 | $550,370 | $90,000 | $525,680 |
| 2022 | $9,553 | $500,340 | $90,000 | $462,300 |
| 2021 | $9,310 | $454,850 | $31,820 | $423,030 |
| 2020 | $10,676 | $496,980 | $31,820 | $479,040 |
| 2019 | $9,992 | $451,800 | $31,820 | $564,750 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $410,730 | $31,820 | $378,910 |
| 2017 | $10,606 | $472,230 | $31,820 | $470,610 |
| 2016 | $9,642 | $429,300 | $20,360 | $470,610 |
| 2015 | $7,825 | $390,270 | $20,360 | $485,530 |
| 2014 | $7,825 | $354,790 | $20,360 | $406,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map