2707 Alclobe Cir Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,252 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Alclobe Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $431,563, approximately $226 per square foot. 2707 Alclobe Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Linda Worley
Bought by
Worley Linda and Amos Dondra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Outstanding Balance
$93,543
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Xl Homes Inc Y
Bought by
Worley Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,450
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Linda | $50,200 | Integrity First Title | |
| Worley Linda | $126,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Linda | $106,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Worley Linda | $30,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Worley Linda | $58,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,672 | $256,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,672 | $258,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $159,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $150,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $146,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $141,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $140,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $136,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $134,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $177,635 | $40,000 | $137,635 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $163,555 | $30,000 | $133,555 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $153,725 | $30,000 | $123,725 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $130,566 | $20,000 | $110,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map