2707 Bison Trail Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $347,275
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Bison Trail, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $323,569, approximately $222 per square foot. 2707 Bison Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Kneifl Sylvester H and Kneifl Ellen M
Bought by
Kneifl James and Kneifl Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,316
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneifl James | $250,000 | Yankton Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kneifl James | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $281,000 | $35,300 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $281,000 | $35,300 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $248,700 | $35,300 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $221,200 | $35,300 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $221,200 | $35,300 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map