NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2707 Box Tree Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

Estimated Value: $713,084 - $763,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,170 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2019

Last sale price $515,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,769 / mo

About This Home

This stunning newly renovated single-family home is just minutes from major highways and exudes charm and luxury. Enjoy entertaining in the living room, lots of natural light, and ample space. Delight in serving family meals from your beautifully designed gourmet kitchen. The master bedroom has a private bathroom with free standing bathtub. Must See!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2019
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.94%
Current Estimated Value
$749,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$234,521
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$524,012
Outstanding Balance
$460,996
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc
Bought by
Home Rescues Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Speed Tyrone
Bought by
Mortgage Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Speed Tyrone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$363,299
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Williams Ava
Bought by
Navy Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Vincent M $515,000 Atg Title Inc
Home Rescues Llc $336,800 Lakeside Title Company
Mortgage Services Llc $303,000 None Available
Speed Tyrone $370,000 --
Navy Federal Credit Union $53,454 --
Washington Homes Of Maryland I Ll $2,812,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Vincent M $524,012
Previous Owner Speed Tyrone $363,299
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Sold $515,000 -0.9% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Sale $519,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,858 $651,800 $127,300 $524,500
2024 $8,858 $585,200 -- --
2023 $7,868 $518,600 $0 $0
2022 $6,878 $452,000 $117,300 $334,700
2021 $6,842 $433,667 $0 $0
2020 $6,570 $415,333 $0 $0
2019 $5,685 $397,000 $101,100 $295,900
2018 $5,569 $382,400 $0 $0
2017 $5,397 $367,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $353,200 $0 $0
2015 $4,862 $340,633 $0 $0
2014 $4,862 $328,067 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.