2707 Deerfield Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Deerfield Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $455,804, approximately $215 per square foot. 2707 Deerfield Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Miley Bonnie Lee and Miley Kevin Duane
Bought by
Anchor Point Harbor Family Trust and Miley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Zanta Arthur J
Bought by
Miley Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Lifestyle Homes @ Driver
Bought by
Zanto Arthur J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchor Point Harbor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miley Kevin D | $280,000 | -- | |
| Zanto Arthur J | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miley Kevin D | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanto Arthur J | $133,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $423,000 | $160,000 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $400,100 | $160,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $375,900 | $150,000 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $345,300 | $130,000 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $301,200 | $100,000 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $293,300 | $95,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $291,100 | $95,000 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $263,500 | $100,000 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $263,200 | $94,500 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $263,700 | $95,000 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $260,300 | $95,000 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $255,100 | $95,000 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map