2707 Duncan Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Duncan Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $154,657, approximately $101 per square foot. 2707 Duncan Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Guyette Kerry Eliot
Bought by
Crowder Glenn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Glenn W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $132,959 | $10,665 | $122,294 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $126,369 | $10,665 | $115,704 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $111,578 | $10,665 | $100,913 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $134,613 | $10,665 | $123,948 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $95,468 | $10,665 | $84,803 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $95,990 | $10,665 | $85,325 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $86,152 | $10,665 | $75,487 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $86,152 | $10,665 | $75,487 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $86,102 | $10,665 | $75,437 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $76,913 | $10,665 | $66,248 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $76,913 | $10,665 | $66,248 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $77,215 | $10,665 | $66,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map