2707 E Verona St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,985 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $238,746, approximately $167 per square foot. 2707 E Verona St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Lanning Todd and Lanning Brenda
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Lanning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Summer Gray E and Summers Bobbie
Bought by
Lanning Todd and Lanning Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanning Todd | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $25,160 | $5,700 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $22,950 | $4,750 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $22,950 | $4,750 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $20,690 | $4,750 | $15,940 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $20,690 | $4,750 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $19,380 | $4,750 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $19,380 | $4,750 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $986 | $17,770 | $3,800 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $976 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $944 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $936 | $17,230 | $3,800 | $13,430 |
| 2014 | $910 | $16,640 | $3,800 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map