Seller's Agent in 2026
Dylan Madsen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 380-8169
21 in this area
483 Total Sales
ADORABLE Rancher in Dover School District is Loaded with CHARM both inside and out!!! Completely Updated and PERFECT for so many different buyer types, this one is going to EXCITE many!!! 3 Beds 1 Bath this is the IDEAL for both New Buyers as well as those looking to Downsize into Easy Living :) Some of the Updated features include Brand New LVP Flooring, Custom Kitchen with New Cabinets, Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances. With the Spring Season Upon Us, Take Advantage of the Sun Room off the Back of the Home and make it your personal OASIS as you Enjoy spending your days living in this Wonderful Home! All 3 Bedrooms are of Good Size and the Home also comes with plenty of Storage to keep life organized. Finished Basement will come in Handy to say the least giving you all the EXTRA living space you desire to spread out and live your life to the FULLEST! Ranchers are always a RED HOT commodity in Any Market and with the Spring Market in FULL EFFECT this one will most certainly attract many! Schedule your private tour today and see this one for yourself!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 757-2717 dylan.madsen@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 7177572717 License #RS333734 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 757-9999 housebrokerteam@gmail.com House Broker Realty LLC License #RS223557L
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $287,000 | Yorktowne Settlement | |
| Deed | $155,000 | Title Services | |
| Deed | $19,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $278,390 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $116,250 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $287,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $287,000 | +0.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -3.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $294,900 | +90.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Price Changed | $159,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -3.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Price Changed | $164,900 | +3.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,872 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2025 | $3,796 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,720 | $34,040 | $81,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dylan Madsen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 380-8169
21 in this area
483 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tracy Wandress
House Broker Realty LLC
(717) 487-2537
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Seth Hueter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 887-5291
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAYK2098990
APN: 24-000-10-0080.00-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.