2707 Kendall Ave Madison, WI 53705
Regent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Kendall Ave, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $636,774, approximately $413 per square foot. 2707 Kendall Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2015
Sold by
Karl Renn C and Karl Barbara J
Bought by
Karl Wisdom Polly and Wisdom Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,700
Outstanding Balance
$217,235
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Ossorio Pilar N and Ossorio Aladdin E G
Bought by
Karl Wisdom Poly and Karl Renn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,480
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Wisdom Polly | -- | None Available | |
| Karl Wisdom Poly | $302,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karl Wisdom Polly | $288,700 | |
| Closed | Karl Wisdom Poly | $298,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,243 | $612,000 | $171,800 | $440,200 |
| 2024 | $22,260 | $582,300 | $171,800 | $410,500 |
| 2023 | $10,525 | $534,200 | $157,600 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $20,634 | $481,300 | $142,000 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $9,297 | $429,700 | $126,800 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $9,715 | $401,600 | $118,500 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $9,374 | $389,900 | $115,000 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $8,783 | $364,400 | $107,500 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $8,994 | $357,300 | $105,400 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $8,771 | $343,600 | $99,400 | $244,200 |
| 2015 | $7,718 | $314,600 | $91,100 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $7,413 | $314,600 | $91,100 | $223,500 |
| 2013 | $7,342 | $302,500 | $87,600 | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map