Estimated Value: $387,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Marina St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $392,296, approximately $179 per square foot. 2707 Marina St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Ducommun Scott L
Bought by
Ducommun Christina and Ducommun Scott L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2003
Sold by
Ducommun Scott L
Bought by
Ducommun Scott L and Ducommun Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,935
Outstanding Balance
$72,744
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$319,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Schneider Kevin
Bought by
Ducommun Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,960
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducommun Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Ducommun Scott L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ducommun Scott L | $153,094 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ducommun Scott L | $159,935 | |
| Closed | Ducommun Scott L | $150,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $23,960 | $5,000 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $2,167 | $23,960 | $5,000 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $27,260 | $4,400 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $20,280 | $4,520 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $20,860 | $4,650 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $19,340 | $2,860 | $16,480 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $19,340 | $2,860 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $15,560 | $2,880 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $15,560 | $2,880 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $13,170 | $2,790 | $10,380 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $13,170 | $2,790 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | $863 | $10,310 | $2,150 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map