NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $513,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2022

Last sale price $519,900 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,882 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

HAVEN MODEL - IMMACULATE INSIDE & OUT! Travertine Walkway from the sidewalk to entry door + a Kool Deck Driveway w\Travertine side accents. Upgraded tile, mfg wood floors, Plantation Shutters & 8 foot doors throughout! Kitchen - Granite Counters, cabinets w\crown molding, hardware upgrade, pendant lights, walk in pantry, & stone backsplash. Off the kitchen is a quaint Travertine Terrace w\privacy wall to enjoy morning coffee. Great Room has an A\V wall. Owner's Bath w\low threshold shower, soaking tub, dual sinks, toilet room & walk in closet. Guest Room is split from master w\ adjacent full bath providing privacy for guests. Laundry w\lots of cabinets & sink. Backyard has ext Travertine patio, & mature landscaping. EXT Garage w\cabinets, workbench, epoxy floors. New HVAC system & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron LaCombe

HomeSmart License #SA684328000 Listed on: 07/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

James Lacey

Realty ONE Group License #SA663448000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,253

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,851 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 510-05-449

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Property Mgmt. Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Pulte
  • Sun City Festival Parcels M1 And R1 Subdivision, Haven Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,253

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,370 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sun Valley Parkway & Desert Oasis Boulevard
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 145.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: Haven
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: SUN CITY FESTIVAL PARCELS M1 AND R1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 280.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Grab Bars, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles, Remote Devices, Exterior Curb Cuts, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1851.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 435.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sun City Festival
  • Phone: 928-252-2105
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.25
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM Property Mgmt.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 870.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Wickenburg Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7370.0
  • Parcel #: 510-05-449

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2253.0
  • Tax Book Number: 510.0
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Stephen C and Bennett Betty A
Bought by
Greggory H And Joye Ann Graves Revocable Livi
Seller's Agent
Ron LaCombe
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
James Lacey
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$519,900
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$473,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$46,883
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Bennett Stephen C and Bennett Betty A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greggory H And Joye Ann Graves Revocable Livi $519,900 Lawyers Title
Bennett Stephen C $229,990 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Sold $519,900 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $519,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,570 $24,242 -- --
2024 $2,350 $23,088 -- --
2023 $2,350 $32,800 $6,560 $26,240
2022 $2,252 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2021 $2,253 $23,580 $4,710 $18,870
2020 $2,146 $21,620 $4,320 $17,300
2019 $2,216 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890
2018 $2,124 $21,830 $4,360 $17,470
2017 $2,104 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
2016 $2,017 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2015 $1,941 $19,080 $3,810 $15,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6433395

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 510-05-449

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.