Estimated Value: $393,000 - $427,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 23rd St SW, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $409,800, approximately $162 per square foot. 2708 23rd St SW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including John Hoeven Elementary School, Jim Hill Middle School, and Magic City Campus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $166,500 | $62,000 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $163,500 | $62,000 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $150,500 | $62,000 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $140,500 | $62,000 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $138,000 | $62,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $131,000 | $60,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $131,000 | $60,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $135,000 | $60,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $148,000 | $60,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map