2708 Alpine Cir Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Alpine Cir, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $353,286, approximately $153 per square foot. 2708 Alpine Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including LeMay Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Bradley E and Zimmerman Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,050
Outstanding Balance
$38,423
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$314,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Bradley E | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Bradley E | $126,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $328,757 | $49,000 | $279,757 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $301,415 | $45,000 | $256,415 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $293,838 | $40,000 | $253,838 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $244,999 | $36,000 | $208,999 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $232,715 | $34,000 | $198,715 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $224,793 | $34,000 | $190,793 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $207,121 | $34,000 | $173,121 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $199,412 | $26,000 | $173,412 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $192,523 | $26,000 | $166,523 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $187,333 | $26,000 | $161,333 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $184,515 | $26,000 | $158,515 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $180,085 | $26,000 | $154,085 |
| 2012 | -- | $178,710 | $26,000 | $152,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map