M
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Michael Yeo
3:16 Team Realty LLC
(214) 529-6003
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,405 - $455,000
3 bedrooms 2 full bath home, newly painted and new flooring. Kitchen with granite countertops. Location is right by George Bush Highway and US 75. This property is ready for move in. Pet is case by case basis. Application is non-refundable. 3x income of the rent.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
3:16 Team Realty LLC License #0600519 Listed on: 06/03/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sockalingam Ravichandran | -- | None Available | |
| Ballentine James M | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Garry A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sockalingam Ravichandran | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballentine James M | $119,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Garry A | $135,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $446,117 | $137,750 | $308,367 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $431,875 | $103,500 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $385,000 | $103,500 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $329,975 | $81,000 | $248,975 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $264,505 | $67,500 | $197,005 |
| 2020 | $6,195 | $279,202 | $67,500 | $211,702 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $275,596 | $67,500 | $208,096 |
| 2018 | $6,189 | $264,915 | $58,500 | $206,415 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $228,909 | $49,500 | $179,409 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $222,249 | $45,000 | $177,249 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $185,717 | $45,000 | $140,717 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Michael Yeo
3:16 Team Realty LLC
(214) 529-6003
47 Total Sales
L
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Loreena Yeo
3:16 Team Realty LLC
(214) 783-2210
64 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Brandon Scribner
eXp Realty LLC
(469) 583-9202
71 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20075781
APN: R-2731-00A-0280-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.