Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tina Africk
iProperties International
(702) 277-4061
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $345,725
Freshly rehabbed to include all new flooring throughout, paint, and new baseboards! This house is priced right and shows beautifully. Three bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms, backyard, and vaulted ceilings. This house feels much bigger than the square footage. Community features a pool and play area. The only utilities the tenant pays for are gas and electric....trash, water, and sewer are paid by the HOA!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
iProperties International Brokerage Phone: 702-216-4888 License #B.0017417 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Javier | $157,500 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Jl Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ja Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jl Holdings Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Leung Javier | $135,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jl Holdings Llc | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Class Anthony | $119,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Hooker Sean C | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil | |
| Hooker Sean C | $63,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil | |
| Fannie Mae | $137,045 | Accommodation | |
| Dali Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Rex D | $170,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $137,582 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Powell Kenneth Robert | $106,500 | Nevada Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Javier | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Javier | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Class Anthony | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Sean C | $64,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Rex D | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Kenneth Robert | $108,464 | |
| Closed | Kelley Rex D | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,366 | $73,017 | $27,300 | $45,717 |
| 2025 | $1,264 | $74,085 | $27,300 | $46,785 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $74,085 | $27,300 | $46,785 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $69,166 | $24,850 | $44,316 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $60,046 | $19,600 | $40,446 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $56,022 | $17,500 | $38,522 |
| 2020 | $930 | $55,037 | $16,800 | $38,237 |
| 2019 | $872 | $51,743 | $14,000 | $37,743 |
| 2018 | $832 | $46,637 | $10,500 | $36,137 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $43,989 | $9,450 | $34,539 |
| 2016 | $789 | $38,063 | $7,000 | $31,063 |
| 2015 | $786 | $29,426 | $4,900 | $24,526 |
| 2014 | $762 | $24,312 | $3,500 | $20,812 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tina Africk
iProperties International
(702) 277-4061
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Charmaine Acosta
iProperties International
12 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2765060
APN: 124-32-816-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.