NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $129,378 - $145,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,119 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $130,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $799 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to 2708 Crestwood Dr NW, a well-maintained home located in the desirable Crestwood neighborhood of Warren. With a functional layout and several recent mechanical updates, this home is move-in ready and full of potential.
Property Highlights:
Bright Main Living Area: The spacious living room features abundant natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Efficient Kitchen: Plenty of cabinet and counter space make this kitchen both practical and convenient.
Three Comfortable Bedrooms: Each bedroom offers ample space and closet storage, with easy access to the centrally located full bathroom.Clean, Usable Lower Level: While not finished, the lower level provides excellent storage and flexible space that could be used for a workout area, hobby room, or future expansion.Major Updates Include: Roof (7.5 years old), Central A/C (2 years old), and Hot Water Tank (approx. 4–4.5 years old)—giving you peace of mind for years to come.Spacious Backyard: A great outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air.Attached Garage: Convenient, secure parking with additional room for tools or storage.Located near schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes, this Crestwood home offers comfort, convenience, and value. Schedule your private tour of 2708 Crestwood Dr NW today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynnsey Satterlee

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: lynnsey@welshfieldtrucking.org 440-804-6061 License #2024002356 Listed on: 05/14/2025

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Long

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2015003514

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $950

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-425130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$950

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: lynnsey@welshfieldtrucking.org 440-804-6061
  • Subdivision Name: Crestwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1119.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Warren CSD - 7820

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 39-425130
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 949.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2025
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Carol Long
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$126,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.44%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$134,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.15%
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$125,329
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Evelyn D Simms

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powell Sean L $130,000 None Listed On Document
Evelyn D Simms -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powell Sean L $126,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $130,000 +2.4% $116 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $126,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $951 $29,090 $3,220 $25,870
2024 $951 $29,090 $3,220 $25,870
2023 $950 $28,350 $3,220 $25,130
2022 $547 $17,430 $3,220 $14,210
2021 $548 $17,430 $3,220 $14,210
2020 $549 $17,430 $3,220 $14,210
2019 $534 $16,770 $3,220 $13,550
2018 $532 $16,770 $3,220 $13,550
2017 $524 $16,770 $3,220 $13,550
2016 $632 $18,770 $3,960 $14,810
2015 $628 $18,770 $3,960 $14,810
2014 $624 $18,770 $3,960 $14,810
2013 $713 $20,800 $3,960 $16,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5122780

MLS Now

APN: 39-425130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.