2708 E 14th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Renaissance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,085 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 E 14th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $322,521, approximately $200 per square foot. 2708 E 14th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Biby Cynthia L
Bought by
Wallace Roy Lee and Biby Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Roy Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $17,536 | $2,271 | $15,265 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $16,996 | $2,241 | $14,755 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $17,472 | $3,349 | $14,123 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $15,963 | $3,519 | $12,444 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $15,469 | $3,410 | $12,059 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $15,469 | $3,410 | $12,059 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $15,469 | $3,410 | $12,059 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $15,469 | $3,410 | $12,059 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $16,011 | $3,529 | $12,482 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $15,544 | $3,426 | $12,118 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $15,092 | $3,630 | $11,462 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $15,092 | $3,630 | $11,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map