2708 E Bayview Ln Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $217,771 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 E Bayview Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $226,693, approximately $145 per square foot. 2708 E Bayview Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Ceccoli Christopher
Bought by
Mcgurk Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,371
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Hodges Kevin
Bought by
Ceccoli Christopher and Seck Shana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgurk Beth | $114,500 | -- | |
| Ceccoli Christopher | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgurk Beth | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceccoli Christopher | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $56,552 | $10,902 | $45,650 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $56,552 | $10,902 | $45,650 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $49,952 | $9,009 | $40,943 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $49,952 | $9,009 | $40,943 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $49,950 | $9,010 | $40,940 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $41,890 | $9,010 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $41,890 | $9,010 | $32,880 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $41,890 | $9,010 | $32,880 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $37,080 | $9,230 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $37,080 | $9,230 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $37,080 | $9,230 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $37,080 | $9,230 | $27,850 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $37,080 | $9,230 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map