2708 E Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $189,096, approximately $158 per square foot. 2708 E Lombard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Jones Beverly N
Bought by
Adams Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Kathy | -- | Willard Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $21,790 | $5,700 | $16,090 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $19,890 | $4,750 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $19,890 | $4,750 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $995 | $18,220 | $4,750 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $995 | $18,220 | $4,750 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $977 | $17,100 | $4,750 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $949 | $17,100 | $4,750 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $908 | $16,360 | $3,800 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $898 | $15,880 | $3,800 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $870 | $15,880 | $3,800 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $862 | $15,880 | $3,800 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $840 | $15,350 | $3,800 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map