N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Natasha Hugo
Mike Gamblin Real Estate
(208) 880-3915
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $491,000
This home is located at 2708 Fallcrest St, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 18 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $445,086, approximately $238 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 2708 Fallcrest St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Central Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsha Hafstrom Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hafstrom Marsha L | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Foster Patricia L | -- | Pioneertitleco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hafstrom Marsha L | $226,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Patricia L | $207,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2018 07/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $263,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $453,900 | $119,600 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $416,600 | $96,000 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $434,000 | $96,000 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $458,600 | $131,500 | $327,100 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $343,300 | $72,000 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $258,100 | $54,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $257,800 | $48,000 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $156 | $6,880 | $6,880 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Natasha Hugo
Mike Gamblin Real Estate
(208) 880-3915
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98700301
APN: 3254825500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.