2708 Fm 20 Red Rock, TX 78662
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $476,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Fm 20, Red Rock, TX 78662 and is currently estimated at $323,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 2708 Fm 20 is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Red Rock Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle School, and Cedar Creek Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $113,015 | $99,202 | $13,813 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $114,290 | $99,202 | $15,088 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $114,927 | $99,202 | $15,725 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $90,875 | $72,673 | $18,202 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $50,609 | $38,609 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $723 | $34,083 | $20,163 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $762 | $35,934 | $19,734 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $715 | $32,076 | $18,876 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $650 | $29,160 | $17,160 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $451 | $29,160 | $17,160 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $451 | $20,870 | $12,870 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map