2708 Hallmark Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,058 - $957,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Hallmark Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $795,765, approximately $243 per square foot. 2708 Hallmark Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Leach Mark L and Leach Jennifer Lacky
Bought by
Miller Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,700
Outstanding Balance
$89,867
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$705,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Moore Casey M and Wade Bell C
Bought by
Leach Mark L and Leach Jennifer Lacky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Barbara A | $310,800 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Leach Mark L | $43,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History