2708 Harrison Blvd Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $473,298, approximately $167 per square foot. 2708 Harrison Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of Utah and Bateman Robert Lee
Bought by
Bateman Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Poulson Michael R and Turnbull Debra L
Bought by
Bank Of Utah and Bateman Robert Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Poulson Michael R and Turnbull Debra L
Bought by
Turnbull Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bateman Robert Lee | -- | Weber Title | |
| Bank Of Utah | $71,127 | Accommodation | |
| Turnbull Debra L | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $419,262 | $115,777 | $303,485 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $224,948 | $63,677 | $161,271 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $200,750 | $62,875 | $137,875 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $208,450 | $48,583 | $159,867 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $324,001 | $58,029 | $265,972 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $264,999 | $42,474 | $222,525 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $241,000 | $37,347 | $203,653 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $233,001 | $33,317 | $199,684 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $187,001 | $28,320 | $158,681 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $93,341 | $11,346 | $81,995 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $81,419 | $11,346 | $70,073 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $78,357 | $9,921 | $68,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map