$355,000

2708 Hillside Dr Wylie, TX 75098

Estimated payment $2,552/month

Total Views 53
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home to 2708 Hillside Drive!
Nestled in a mature, established neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,748 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space — and it's officially on the market!
Step inside to discover a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a dedicated office, perfect for today's remote work lifestyle. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring elegant granite countertops, a generous island with breakfast bar, ample counter space and storage, and modern recessed lighting that sets the perfect ambiance for cooking and entertaining.
The primary bedroom serves as a private retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom boasting a separate shower, granite counters, and dual sinks for effortless morning routines.
What truly sets this property apart is the neighborhood itself. Walk to Lakeside Park, where you'll enjoy a community pool, basketball court, private lake, and playground — an everyday escape right outside your door. Nearby Sage Creek Park adds even more outdoor recreation to your routine, while Collin College's Wylie Campus and Wylie High School sit just minutes away.
Daily conveniences are remarkably close, with ALDI grocery just down the road, Baylor Scott & White medical services nearby, and an abundance of shopping and dining options surrounding the community. For investors eyeing rental income, this location's proximity to schools, parks, and essential amenities creates strong and consistent tenant demand.
At this price point, opportunity doesn't wait. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Deborah Mabry

WM Realty Tx LLC License #0522552 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,310

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 34 / I
  • Assessor Parcel Number R453100I03401

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,310

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Hiroshi Ito
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WMRT01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R453100I03401
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1748.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Concrete, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Lakeside Estate

Schools

  • Elementary School: Groves
  • High School: Wylie
  • Junior High Dist: Wylie ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.14
  • Parcel Number: R453100I03401
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: I
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7310.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,310 $386,497 $95,000 $291,497
2024 $6,952 $365,243 $95,000 $257,000
2023 $6,952 $347,000 $95,000 $252,000
2022 $6,795 $309,702 $75,000 $234,702
2021 $5,767 $245,091 $55,000 $190,091
2020 $5,158 $207,750 $55,000 $152,750
2019 $5,459 $207,750 $55,000 $152,750
2018 $5,367 $199,295 $55,000 $163,037
2017 $4,879 $203,331 $50,000 $153,331
2016 $4,576 $173,101 $40,000 $133,101
2015 $3,598 $154,657 $35,000 $119,657
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $143,231 FHA
Closed $0 Commercial
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21269466

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4531-00I-0340-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.