2708 Kristopher Bend Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Kristopher Bend, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $393,579, approximately $216 per square foot. 2708 Kristopher Bend is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $68,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $62,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $52,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $52,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $47,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $47,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $46,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $46,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $39,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $39,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $38,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map