2708 Phyllis Ln Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,452 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Phyllis Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $541,863, approximately $224 per square foot. 2708 Phyllis Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Miss May Vernon Elementary School, Bobby Summers Middle School, and Royse City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $418,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $346,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $314,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $303,250 | $96,880 | $206,370 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $260,080 | $57,200 | $202,880 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $262,390 | $57,200 | $205,190 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $264,690 | $57,200 | $207,490 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $235,420 | $55,000 | $180,420 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $216,800 | $55,000 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $213,470 | $35,000 | $178,470 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $215,610 | $35,000 | $180,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map