2708 Raspberry Ct Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,368 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Raspberry Ct, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $403,592, approximately $230 per square foot. 2708 Raspberry Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Tadlock Kyle J and Tadlock Susan K
Bought by
Guggina Jody Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$94,979
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$308,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Tadlock Kyle J and Tadlock Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guggina Jody Christine | -- | Rtt | |
| Tadlock Kyle J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guggina Jody Christine | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tadlock Kyle J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Tadlock Kyle J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $409,630 | $138,000 | $298,240 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $372,391 | $120,750 | $322,463 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $338,537 | $109,250 | $308,356 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $307,761 | $109,250 | $227,264 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $279,783 | $92,000 | $187,783 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $289,176 | $80,500 | $208,676 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $255,201 | $80,500 | $174,701 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $257,790 | $69,000 | $188,790 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $244,549 | $69,000 | $175,549 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $231,959 | $74,750 | $157,209 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $199,771 | $57,500 | $142,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map