2708 S Ridge Rd Oregon, IL 61061
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 S Ridge Rd, Oregon, IL 61061 and is currently estimated at $404,658. 2708 S Ridge Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Bellows Peggy A and Bellows Tex E
Bought by
Bellows Tyler T and Bellows Chasity A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellows Tyler T | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $178,894 | $13,408 | $165,486 |
| 2024 | $11,080 | $142,397 | $9,285 | $133,112 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $132,821 | $8,661 | $124,160 |
| 2022 | $9,521 | $121,531 | $7,925 | $113,606 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $113,052 | $7,372 | $105,680 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $107,966 | $7,040 | $100,926 |
| 2019 | $7,867 | $100,434 | $6,549 | $93,885 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $91,524 | $6,312 | $85,212 |
| 2017 | $6,733 | $87,784 | $6,054 | $81,730 |
| 2016 | $6,516 | $85,937 | $5,927 | $80,010 |
| 2015 | $5,700 | $83,759 | $5,777 | $77,982 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $74,759 | $5,777 | $68,982 |
| 2013 | $5,690 | $76,355 | $5,900 | $70,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map