2708 Sweetgrass Cir Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $222,195 - $394,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Sweetgrass Cir, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $320,049, approximately $174 per square foot. 2708 Sweetgrass Cir is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $90,200 | $65,200 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $929 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $167 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map