2708 Tuttle Rd Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Tuttle Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $234,287, approximately $123 per square foot. 2708 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Walnut Cove Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Wesley Bingman and Gray Bingman Dwayne
Bought by
Bingman Katelyn and Bingman Matthew Enea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$182,222
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingman Katelyn | $192,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingman Katelyn | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $147,200 | $29,500 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $89,500 | $24,000 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $725 | $89,500 | $24,000 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $662 | $89,500 | $24,000 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $591 | $89,500 | $24,000 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $525 | $79,500 | $23,000 | $56,500 |
| 2019 | $588 | $79,500 | $23,000 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $588 | $79,500 | $23,000 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $584 | $79,500 | $23,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $670 | $91,100 | $36,600 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $665 | $91,100 | $36,600 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $667 | $91,100 | $36,600 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map