Estimated Value: $384,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,057
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Water Front St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $400,720, approximately $379 per square foot. 2708 Water Front St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Homes By Bates Construction Llc
Bought by
Gomez Mario R and Gomez Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,860
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Mario R | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Mario R | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $25,300 | $5,000 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $25,300 | $5,000 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $28,980 | $4,400 | $24,580 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $21,590 | $4,520 | $17,070 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $22,210 | $4,650 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $20,970 | $2,860 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $20,970 | $2,860 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $16,400 | $2,880 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $16,400 | $2,880 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $13,870 | $2,790 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $13,870 | $2,790 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $895 | $10,690 | $2,150 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map