27085 Highway 31 Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27085 Highway 31, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $216,282, approximately $109 per square foot. 27085 Highway 31 is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $574 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $526 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $435 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $412 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $372 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $12,050 | $2,430 | $9,620 |
| 2014 | $374 | $12,060 | $2,430 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map